Menu
Your Cart
·         Applicable fibre types: G652B, G652D, G657.A1 and G657.A2
·         Applicable drop cable dimensions

o    Nominal 1.6x2mm rectangular section with single 250um primary coated fibre

o    Nominal 2x2mm rectangular section with single 250um primary coated fibre

o    Nominal 2x3mm rectangular section with single 250um primary coated fibre

·         Polish: UPC or APC

·         Insertion loss

o    UPC: Max 0.5dB at 1310nm and at 1550nm

o    APC: Max 0.6dB at 1310nm and at 1550nm

·         Tensile strength: 10N

·         Return loss

o    UPC: ≥45dB

o    APC using FC-6 series or FC-8R series cleaver:  ≥50dB

o    APC using SE-AFC-08 ‘angle cleaver:  ≥60dB