Menu
Your Cart

We offer large variety of Launch Fiber Buffer, all of which are produced by us in our facility.

Applications:
OTDR Launch Cable/Lead
Equipment Calibration

In other words, our Launch Fiber Buffer is designed to aid in testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR to help minimize the pulsing effect of the OTDRs launch measurement uncertainty.

Common Launch Fiber Buffers produced by us:
E9/125μm, G.652D, SC/PC - SC/PC (SC/APC), 1000 meters
E9/125μm, G.652D, FC/PC - SC/PC (SC/APC), 1000 meters
E9/125μm, G.652D, FC/PC - LC/PC, 1000 meters

E9/125μm, G.652D, SC/PC - SC/PC (SC/APC), 500 meters
E9/125μm, G.652D, FC/PC - SC/PC (SC/APC), 500 meters
E9/125μm, G.652D, FC/PC - LC/PC, 500 meters

G50/125μm, OM2, FC/PC (SC/PC) - SC/PC (LC/PC), 100m
G62.5/125μm, OM1, FC/PC (SC/PC) - SC/PC(LC/PC), 100m